Ask AnswerGet Rewards

Follow Us:


Have questions related to CAT, MBA exams and MBA Colleges. Post here for expert guidance



Welcome to MBABUG : Ask / Answer Q&A about MBA Exams, MBA preparation, Tips etc, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

faq >> about >>   

CAT 2011 cutoffs for DMS-IIT Delhi

0 votes
As IITs will also accept CAT 2011 score what is the expected cutoff for DMS IIT Delhi. Will the cutoffs will be similar to IIMs
asked Jan 7, 2012 in MBA Colleges by anonymous  
  

3 Answers

+1 vote

IIT Delhi is a very good institute not just in terms of learning experience but also good placements. The average package is 14.78 lakhs per annum.

IIT Delhi and IIT Bombay must have cut-offs around 95 percentile. 

Avatar Image answered Jan 7, 2012 by Ditesh Verma (2,825 points)  
What about IIT Kharagpur CAT 2011 cutoffs?
0 votes
It will be interesting to know what will be the cutoffs for IITs. But these must be sufficiently lower then IIMs. Wait till 11. My guess - 85-90 percentile for General.
Avatar Image answered Jan 7, 2012 by (765 points)  
Thanks a ton, hope to get a call...
0 votes
expected to be around 95 %ile
Avatar Image answered Jan 8, 2012 by Moderator (12,025 points)  

Your answer

Preview

Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.