Ask AnswerGet Rewards

Follow Us:


Have questions related to CAT, MBA exams and MBA Colleges. Post here for expert guidance



Welcome to MBABUG : Ask / Answer Q&A about MBA Exams, MBA preparation, Tips etc, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

faq >> about >>   

What is fees of IIM-A two year full time MBA program

0 votes

Hi

Please tell me fee of 2 year PGP program of IIM Ahemdabad

related to an answer for: fees for mba?
asked Mar 22, 2012 in MBA Colleges by anonymous  
  

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

The Indian Institute of Management, Ahmedabad, (IIM-A) has decided to increase fees for its flagship Post Graduate Programme(PGP)in management and also for Agri-Business management by 5.5 per cent from the next academic year. The course fees for the PGP and PGPX programme would approximately be around Rs 14.5 lakh and Rs 21 lakh respectively.

Avatar Image answered Mar 22, 2012 by (1,205 points)  
0 votes

Hi IIMA fee is around 15 lakhs rupees.so many bank offers education loans also.

and also you are eligible for fellowships.

answered Mar 22, 2012 by anonymous  

Your answer

Preview

Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.