Ask AnswerGet Rewards

Follow Us:


Have questions related to CAT, MBA exams and MBA Colleges. Post here for expert guidance



Welcome to MBABUG : Ask / Answer Q&A about MBA Exams, MBA preparation, Tips etc, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.

faq >> about >>   

By when we can expect FMS New Delhi shortlist?

+2 votes
Hi

I am regularly checking FMS website but have not seen any updation regarding 2012 admissions shortlist.

By when they will declare the shortlist?
asked Feb 4, 2012 in MBA Exams by anonymous  
  

12 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Its finally declared. Check out result of FMS at this link

http://mbabug.com/qa/4132/faculty-of-management-studies-fms-gd-pi-shortlist-result

answered Mar 24, 2012 by anonymous  
selected Mar 24, 2012 by MBAbug
0 votes
It should be declared in 2 or 3rd week of February.
Avatar Image answered Feb 4, 2012 by Ditesh Verma (2,825 points)  
0 votes

It was supposed to be January First week – Announcement of Candidates shortlisted for GD + PI round
March Second Week – Group Discussion and Personal Interview Round for shortlisted candidates
Announcement of Final Results
July First Week – Commencement of Course

but i think it can be any time hence keep checking

Avatar Image answered Feb 4, 2012 by Moderator (10,400 points)  
0 votes
It is expected around next week
Avatar Image answered Feb 4, 2012 by Moderator (12,025 points)  
0 votes
as per their website it should have been done but still keep urself updated by checking the MBA BUG link as we will try to post as soon as they release the results
Avatar Image answered Feb 4, 2012 by Moderator (10,400 points)  
0 votes
Its almost end of the month now....and i still cant fint the results anywhere...anyone got some news???
answered Feb 26, 2012 by anonymous  
m tired of checking results day to day all the time..fmsssss plz spaare us...nd give out the list..!!
0 votes
FMS final shortlist is expected to be out in this week..most probably tomorrow. The reason behind the delay is change in their whole process- FMS official has confirmed this information with MBABUG.com

All the best aspirants!!!
Avatar Image answered Mar 1, 2012 by MBAbug (2,340 points)  
I think they even lied to MBAbug ppl..list nt cum this week also..
0 votes
Its Not come today also..
answered Mar 3, 2012 by anonymous  
0 votes

really FMS guys are liars angry

Avatar Image answered Mar 5, 2012 by (2,560 points)  
0 votes
i think 3rd week of march results will be out
Avatar Image answered Mar 7, 2012 by Moderator (10,400 points)  

Your answer

Preview

Email me at this address if my answer is selected or commented on:
Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.